List of Ivy League Universities & Tuition Costs

Ivy League is a name that refers 8 private universities in USA as a group. These 8 institutional usually stand in Top 15 universities in USA every year. These are most prestigious institutions which attract highly talented students in USA and across the world. Ivy league mainly refer to athletic teams of these 8 schools.



You can find more number of India students at Harvard, University of Penn, Columbia University. Some of these universities admit students only from IITs, NITs and few other premier institutions of India. Given is the estimated cost per year for International students at Ivy league universities.



University
Location
Established
Tuition(Round Figure)/year
Brown UniversityProvidence, Rhode Island176440,000
Columbia UniversityNew York City, New York175444000
Cornell UniversityIthaca, New York186541325
Dartmouth CollegeHanover, New Hampshire176940000
Harvard UniversityCambridge, Massachusetts163637,000
Princeton UniversityPrinceton, New Jersey174638000
University of PennsylvaniaPhiladelphia, Pennsylvania174028000
Yale UniversityNew Haven, Connecticut170134000

0 responses on "List of Ivy League Universities & Tuition Costs"

    Leave a Message

    Your email address will not be published.